Share this story...
Latest News

Tuesday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 48, Republic 14

Anacortes 71, Squalicum 54

Bellingham 74, Blaine 41

Bothell 65, Newport-Bellevue 40

Cascade Christian 67, Seattle Christian 60

Cusick 74, Columbia (Hunters) 47

Davis 75, Eastmont 64

Eastlake 63, Issaquah 48

Lakewood 62, Sedro-Woolley 53

Lynden 78, Ferndale 49

Mark Morris 49, Ridgefield 41

Moses Lake 71, Wenatchee 32

Odessa 83, Northport 12

Pateros 48, Moses Lake Christian Academy 41

Reardan 39, Kettle Falls 38

Sehome 71, Burlington-Edison 69

Skyline 58, North Creek 45

Touchet 58, Prescott 52

Washougal 48, Woodland 45

Wellpinit 61, Selkirk 40

West Valley (Yakima) 54, Eisenhower 49

Woodinville 59, Inglemoor 44

1A Northeast=

First Round=

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 74, Deer Park 63

Medical Lake 59, Chewelah 52

1A SCAC=

First Round=

Naches Valley 79, Connell 62

Wahluke 84, Granger 82

Zillah 78, Kiona-Benton 55

1B District 1=

Consultation=

Lummi 65, Lopez 33

Mount Vernon Christian 45, Grace Academy 38

1B District 4=

First Round=

Columbia Adventist Academy 67, Oakville 17

Naselle 79, North River 19

Taholah 85, Three Rivers Christian School 38

2B Northeast=

First Round=

Asotin 73, Springdale 49

Davenport 65, Tekoa/Rosalia 40

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 48, Wilbur-Creston 47

3A District 8=

First Round=

North Central 51, Kennewick 46

Rogers (Spokane) 80, Southridge 74

3A Metro=

District Qualifier=

Eastside Catholic 85, Blanchet 30

Lakeside (Seattle) 57, Chief Sealth 50

Roosevelt 82, Ingraham 68

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Bellevue Christian 46, Vashon Island 26

Eastlake 69, Issaquah 41

Eastmont 50, Davis 38

Moses Lake 71, Wenatchee 32

Newport-Bellevue 53, Bothell 28

Pateros 43, Moses Lake Christian Academy 28

Pomeroy 67, Waitsburg 12

Seattle Christian 44, Cascade Christian 40

Touchet 48, Garfield-Palouse 44

West Valley (Yakima) 70, Eisenhower 29

Woodinville 67, Inglemoor 43

1A Northwest District 1=

Semifinal=

Lynden Christian 67, Meridian 40

Nooksack Valley 42, King’s 37

1B District 4=

First Round=

Columbia Adventist Academy 55, Oakville 26

1B District1=

Consolation=

Grace Academy 43, Shoreline Christian 31

Lopez 71, Lummi 38

2A CWAC=

First Round=

Ephrata 65, Ellensburg 33

Grandview 56, Toppenish 55

2A GNL District 7=

First Round=

Clarkston 79, Pullman 59

2B Northeast=

First Round=

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 59, Springdale 30

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 54, Tekoa/Rosalia 37

Reardan 54, Wilbur-Creston 33

2B Southwest District 4=

Play-In=

Adna 44, North Beach 20

Morton/White Pass 51, Pe Ell 30

Raymond 30, Kalama 22

South Bend 40, Onalaska 22

3A District 8=

First Round=

Kennewick 59, Shadle Park 36

North Central 63, Southridge 37

3A Metro=

District Qualifer=

Lakeside (Seattle) 46, Franklin 27

Roosevelt 59, Chief Sealth 44

3A Metro=

District Qualifier=

Bainbridge 63, Holy Names 45

Rainier Beach 68, Ingraham 20

4A West Central/Southwest=

Play-In=

Skyview 56, Enumclaw 49

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Most Popular