Share this story...
Latest News

Saturday’s Scores

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 42, Selkirk 33

Bellarmine Prep 62, Puyallup 16

Black Hills 53, Bellevue 33

Brewster 57, Bridgeport 22

Bush 40, Granite Falls 35

Capital 52, Shelton 37

Cashmere 63, Medical Lake 27

Chiawana 69, Southridge 40

Cle Elum/Roslyn 51, Granger 8

Davis 45, Eastmont 21

Ellensburg 49, East Valley (Yakima) 43

Garfield-Palouse 49, Lakeside, Idaho 46

Grandview 47, Wapato 39

Hermiston, Ore. 76, Kamiakin 50

Hockinson 59, Ridgefield 51

Inchelium 70, Odessa 40

Juanita 42, Sammamish 37

Kennewick 59, Walla Walla 52

La Conner 76, Annie Wright 65

La Salle 69, Goldendale 22

Lake Washington 52, Stanwood 44

Moses Lake 49, West Valley (Yakima) 39

Mount Si 54, Inglemoor 44

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 64, Davenport 39

Oakesdale 48, Colton 29

Olympia 48, South Kitsap 28

Orcas Island 41, Evergreen Lutheran 19

Oregon School for Deaf, Ore. 26, Washington School For The Deaf 15

Pasco 62, Richland 28

Pomeroy 43, Touchet 24

Prosser 69, Ephrata 34

Raymond 52, Willapa Valley 31

Riverside Christian 38, Wilson Creek 31

Rogers (Puyallup) 53, Emerald Ridge 32

Royal 34, College Place 22

Selah 63, Quincy 35

Shorecrest 65, Mercer Island 43

South Bend 33, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 32

South Whidbey 48, Northwest School 15

St. George’s 55, Chewelah 32

St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 56, Prescott 23

Sumner 49, Curtis 36

Tacoma Baptist 43, Pope John Paul II 22

Union 72, Wilson 39

Waterville-Mansfield 62, Lake Roosevelt 27

Wellpinit 67, Republic 24

Wenatchee 48, Eisenhower 42

Woodinville 67, North Creek 43

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 63, Selkirk 43

Bush 47, Granite Falls 35

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 66, Meridian 54

Chiawana 90, Southridge 68

Cle Elum/Roslyn 67, Granger 54

Colfax 50, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 49

Columbia (Burbank) 72, Mabton 47

Davenport 67, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 51

Eastmont 75, Davis 62

Emerald Ridge 68, Rogers (Puyallup) 67

Evergreen Lutheran 66, Concordia Christian 42

Freeman 53, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 48

Grandview 80, Wapato 62

Kamiakin 78, Hermiston, Ore. 29

La Salle 74, Goldendale 29

Lakeside, Idaho 78, Garfield-Palouse 57

Lincoln 67, Cleveland 34

Lynden Christian 62, Port Angeles 61

Medical Lake 55, Cashmere 50

Moses Lake 49, West Valley (Yakima) 39

North Kitsap 64, Fife 50

Oakesdale 56, Colton 23

Odessa 68, Inchelium 34

Olympia 55, South Kitsap 41

Oroville 88, Liberty Bell 48

Pasco 62, Richland 28

Pomeroy 55, Touchet 44

Prescott 56, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 49

Prosser 69, Ephrata 34

River View 72, Kiona-Benton 64

Riverside Christian 69, Wilson Creek 20

Selah 81, Quincy 60

Shoreline Christian 48, Providence Classical Christian 42

St. George’s 82, Chewelah 59

Sumner 49, Curtis 36

Sunnyside Christian 79, Bickleton 23

Tacoma Baptist 73, Pope John Paul II 38

Toppenish 63, Othello 47

Walla Walla 79, Kennewick 59

Walla Walla Academy 57, Tri-Cities Prep 36

Washington School For The Deaf 57, Oregon School for Deaf, Ore. 42

Wellpinit 78, Republic 30

White Swan 51, Dayton/Waitsburg 37

Woodinville 42, North Creek 37

Zillah 88, Wahluke 62

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

West Valley (Spokane) vs. Sandpoint, Idaho, ppd.

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Most Popular