Share this story...
Latest News

Thursday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Inglemoor 58, Mount Vernon 48

Neah Bay 57, Chief Kitsap Academy 47

Pomeroy 56, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 33

1A District 1=

Consolation=

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 64, South Whidbey 23

Meridian 71, Nooksack Valley 47

1B SeaTac=

Championship=

Muckleshoot Tribal School 59, Rainier Christian 58

Fifth Place=

Puget Sound Adventist 55, Northwest Yeshiva 50

Third Place=

Evergreen Lutheran 72, Tacoma Baptist 57

2A District 1/2=

First Round=

Anacortes 66, Sedro-Woolley 55

Blaine 65, Sehome 53

Cedarcrest 55, Archbishop Murphy 43

Liberty 61, Sammamish 41

2A District 3=

First Round=

Franklin Pierce 69, Olympic 49

Port Angeles 62, Fife 50

Renton 63, Bremerton 56

Steilacoom 73, Foster 71

2B District 4=

First Round=

Ilwaco 55, Adna 48

Morton/White Pass 45, Rainier 36

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 53, Wahkiakum 51

Onalaska 54, Ocosta 44

2B District 5=

Consolation=

Columbia (Burbank) 59, Walla Walla Academy 47

Liberty Christian 52, Tri-Cities Prep 47

2B District 7=

Quarterfinal=

Colfax 72, Kettle Falls 57

Liberty (Spangle) 63, Davenport 61

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 49, Chewelah 43

St. George’s 75, Wilbur-Creston 45

3A District 1=

Play-In=

Arlington 63, Ferndale 61

Squalicum 63, Shorewood 51

3A District 2 Qualifier=

Championship=

Nathan Hale 72, Seattle Prep 71

Third Place=

Blanchet 53, Roosevelt 48

3A District 3=

First Round=

Capital 47, Spanaway Lake 35

Mount Tahoma 66, Kelso 46

Peninsula 54, Central Kitsap 52

Prairie 76, Timberline 52

3A KingCo=

Second Place=

Bellevue 50, Interlake 40

3A Metro Championship=

Fifth Place=

Rainier Beach 62, West Seattle 43

4A Wes-King=

First Round=

Jackson 73, Eastlake 60

Redmond 75, Lake Stevens 57

Woodinville 53, Kamiak 50

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Franklin 46, Seattle Prep 41

Moses Lake Christian Academy 53, Entiat 25

Pateros 66, Easton 51

1A District 1=

Consolation=

Meridian 44, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 28

Nooksack Valley 48, Mount Baker 24

1A District 3=

Play-In=

Bellevue Christian 52, Port Townsend 36

1A District 4=

Play-In=

King’s Way Christian School 40, Tenino 32

Montesano 60, Stevenson 26

1A District 5=

Quarterfinal=

La Salle 65, River View 30

Warden 64, Cle Elum/Roslyn 32

Zillah 60, Royal 47

1B District 4=

Play-In=

Columbia Adventist Academy 50, Wishkah Valley 20

Mary Knight 27, Three Rivers Christian School 22

2A CWAC=

Second Round=

Prosser 59, Selah 40

Toppenish 59, Grandview 44

2B District 5=

Consolation=

Mabton 38, DeSales 21

White Swan 62, Kittitas/Thorp 36

2B District 6=

Play-In=

Brewster 65, Bridgeport 36

Lake Roosevelt 54, Tonasket 27

2B District 7=

Quarterfinal=

Colfax 52, St. George’s 48

Davenport 39, Reardan 29

Kettle Falls 47, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 46

Liberty (Spangle) 69, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 46

3A District 2 Qualifier=

Ninth Place=

Bainbridge 55, Holy Names 48

Seventh Place=

Blanchet 47, Lakeside (Seattle) 40

3A KingCo=

Second Place=

Juanita 57, Bellevue 38

3A Metro Championship=

Fifth Place=

Rainier Beach 50, Roosevelt 38

4A WC/SW=

First Round=

Bellarmine Prep 50, Auburn 40

Decatur 49, Curtis 46

Kentridge 55, Olympia 48

Kentwood 46, Sumner 38

Rogers (Puyallup) 53, Camas 38

Skyview 58, Auburn Mountainview 41

Todd Beamer 45, Enumclaw 28

Union 57, Tahoma 51

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Most Popular