Thursday’s Scores
Jun 10, 2021, 10:23 AM | Updated: 11:27 pm
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=
Auburn 79, Kentwood 43
Bellarmine Prep 47, Gig Harbor 41
Bonney Lake 67, Bethel 55
Capital 59, North Thurston 50
Cashmere 78, Omak 42
Chelan 77, Brewster 60
Clarkston 71, Colfax 56
College Place 69, Kiona-Benton 51
Columbia (Burbank) 85, River View 58
Coupeville 64, Concrete 14
Decatur 73, Todd Beamer 64
Edmonds-Woodway 73, Shorewood 53
Everett 55, Monroe 45
Ferndale 66, Sehome 53
Franklin Pierce 83, Fife 74
Freeman 66, Newport 63
Glacier Peak 60, Marysville-Pilchuck 46
Highland 41, Granger 29
Kalama 57, Napavine 47
Kennewick 74, Hermiston, Ore. 43
Kentridge 73, Auburn Mountainview 43
Kettle Falls 57, Chewelah 51
Lake Stevens 89, Cedarcrest 64
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 63, Deer Park 48
Lakewood 60, Stanwood 55
Liberty Bell 72, Bridgeport 18
Life Christian Academy 100, Annie Wright 41
Lynden 73, Anacortes 30
Mabton 54, Walla Walla Academy 44
Manson 68, Tonasket 40
Mark Morris 94, W. F. West 46
Marysville-Getchell 71, Jackson 63
Meridian 78, Bellingham 57
Mount Baker 71, Sedro-Woolley 50
Mount Vernon 75, Blaine 63
Mountlake Terrace 65, Kamiak 59
Nooksack Valley 71, Oak Harbor 69
Olympia 69, Curtis 49
Pasco 64, Southridge 58
Rainier 61, Clatskanie, Ore. 44
Royal 78, Warden 38
Shadle Park 84, Rogers (Spokane) 60
Shorecrest 71, Meadowdale 61
Snohomish 68, Lynnwood 42
South Whidbey 69, Granite Falls 38
Steilacoom 72, Orting 44
Sunnyside 65, Moses Lake 63
Timberline 94, Yelm 67
Toppenish 78, Naches Valley 51
University 70, Cheney 46
Valley Christian 53, Selkirk 51
Wahkiakum 61, Adna 60
White River 58, Enumclaw 56
White Swan 63, Cle Elum/Roslyn 57
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
Okanogan vs. Wahluke, ccd.
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=
Annie Wright 81, Life Christian Academy 24
Cedarcrest 63, Lake Stevens 60
Cheney 42, University 40
Clarkston 66, Colfax 44
Granger 62, Highland 29
Hudson’s Bay 59, Hockinson 49
Kennewick 49, Hermiston, Ore. 39
La Conner 74, Lynden 58
Mabton 65, Walla Walla Academy 33
Medical Lake 47, Colville 36
Moses Lake 62, Sunnyside 43
Odessa 48, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 41
Omak 74, Cashmere 34
Pasco 50, Southridge 35
Pateros 55, Cascade Christian Academy 24
Shadle Park 52, St. George’s 49
South Kitsap 60, Curtis 38
Tonasket 48, Manson 20
Tumwater 58, W. F. West 31
Warden 85, Royal 33
White Swan 56, Cle Elum/Roslyn 27
Yelm 64, Timberline 41
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
River View vs. Columbia (Burbank), ccd.
___
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/
Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.