Tuesday’s Scores
Jan 18, 2022, 8:20 AM | Updated: 11:25 pm
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=
Auburn 88, Auburn Mountainview 31
Ballard 37, Franklin 26
Brewster def. Liberty Bell, forfeit
Bridgeport 46, Wilson Creek 32
Burlington-Edison 75, Squalicum 60
Camas 89, Evergreen (Vancouver) 70
Cashmere 60, Cascade (Leavenworth) 41
Central Valley 63, Ridgeline 45
Chelan 74, Omak 47
Chiawana 71, Hanford 58
Clarkston 55, West Valley (Spokane) 42
Coupeville 73, Darrington 13
Crosspoint Academy 67, Auburn Adventist Academy 46
Curtis 73, Bellarmine Prep 68
Davis 81, Moses Lake 54
Dayton 63, Tillamook, Ore. 52
Dayton/Waitsburg 44, Walla Walla Academy 42
DeSales 61, Columbia (Burbank) 58
Dufur, Ore. 66, Lyle-Wishram 11
East Valley (Spokane) 86, Shadle Park 66
East Valley (Yakima) 66, Prosser 61
Eastside Catholic 84, Cleveland 29
Eatonville 58, Hoquiam 48
Eisenhower 70, Sunnyside 50
Ellensburg 62, Grandview 38
Elma 58, Tenino 41
Emerald Ridge 58, Graham-Kapowsin 51
Enumclaw 68, Foss 58
Federal Way 94, Thomas Jefferson 31
Forks 64, South Bend 17
Franklin Pierce 81, Fife 55
Freeman 84, Newport 22
Grace Academy 59, Fellowship Christian 25
Heritage 63, Battle Ground 58
Ilwaco 75, Raymond 71
Kamiakin 62, Kennewick 55
Kentridge 75, Decatur 33
Kentwood 81, Kent Meridian 66
King’s 66, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 57
King’s Way Christian School 67, La Center 39
Kiona-Benton 49, Tri-Cities Prep 43
Klahowya 66, Bellevue Christian 47
Lake Roosevelt 67, Tonasket 50
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 59, Medical Lake 43
Lynden Christian 83, Anacortes 63
Mabton 47, Kittitas 45
Meridian 77, La Conner 47
Moses Lake Christian Academy 68, Entiat 34
Mountain View 75, Skyview 71
Mt. Rainier 61, Tahoma 59
Muckleshoot Tribal School 64, Quilcene 50
Neah Bay 87, Clallam Bay 20
North Kitsap 97, Bainbridge 53
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 50, Kettle Falls 49
Northwest Christian (Lacey) 54, North Beach 52
Northwest Yeshiva 60, Evergreen Lutheran 57
O’Dea 76, Nathan Hale 58
Oakville 82, North River 45
Okanogan 57, Oroville 43
Olympia 53, Rogers (Puyallup) 37
Prairie 64, Hood River, Ore. 57
R.A. Long 79, Fort Vancouver 27
Rainier Christian 76, Seattle Lutheran 28
Republic Parent Partner 38, Selkirk 35
Richland 85, Southridge 39
Roosevelt 70, Lakeside (Seattle) 68
Royal 70, College Place 42
Seattle Prep 68, Blanchet 48
Sehome 68, Sedro-Woolley 48
Seton Catholic 59, Montesano 55
Sumner 68, Bethel 27
Sunnyside Christian 57, La Salle 44
Taholah 57, Mary Knight 55
Todd Beamer 70, Auburn Riverside 25
University Prep 52, Bush 41
Walla Walla 76, Pasco 50
Wenatchee 42, Cascade Christian Academy 15
West Seattle 76, Lincoln 44
White River 67, Clover Park 59
Zillah 79, Naches Valley 36
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
Cheney vs. Mt. Spokane, ccd.
Chief Kitsap Academy vs. Crescent, ppd.
Concrete vs. Orcas Island, ccd.
Davenport vs. Chewelah, ppd. to Jan 29th.
Firm Foundation vs. Naselle, ccd.
Kennedy vs. Kentlake, ccd.
Manson vs. Quincy, ccd.
Ocosta vs. Chief Leschi, ccd.
Rainier Beach vs. Garfield, ppd.
Seattle Christian vs. Annie Wright, ppd.
Toppenish vs. Wapato, ccd.
Touchet vs. McLoughlin, Ore., ccd.
Waterville-Mansfield vs. Pateros, ccd.
___
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/
Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.